South Hampstead Cricket Club

Scorecard

South Hampstead Cricket Club Men's 4th XI v Shepherds Bush CC 4th XI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 12:30
South Hampstead Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Hampstead Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
31
100

(34.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct P Turnbull b K Singh 2 2
A.N. Other ct C Menzie b K Singh 5 2
A.N. Other ct M Wadwa b A Dhindsa 13 2
A.N. Other ct K Singh b R Ramachandran 0 2
A.N. Other b K Singh 1 2
A.N. Other lbw K Singh 5 2
A.N. Other b K Singh 0 2
A.N. Other Not Out  41 2
A.N. Other   2
A.N. Other ct C Menzie b C Menzie 2 2
A.N. Other b F Gee 0 2

Shepherds Bush CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Singh10.031452.801.40
Rajiv Ramachandran7.0017117.002.43
Ajay Dhindsa7.0119119.002.71
Ed Walsh-Taylor5.001600.003.20
Francis Gee3.011728.505.67
Carl Menzie2.01212.001.00

Shepherds Bush CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 5b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
20
104 (25.4 overs)
     
Gerald Healey lbw Unsure 8
Manjit Wadwa ct Unsure b Unsure 2
Jay Singh ct Unsure b Unsure 11
Carl Menzie Not Out  35
Peter Turnbull b Unsure 13
Christopher Chunnilall Not Out  14
Ajay Dhindsa  
Kiran Singh  
Rajiv Ramachandran  
Ed Walsh-Taylor  
Francis Gee  

South Hampstead Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.